SENIOR LEADERS

Paul Tough
Head of School
Eleanor Loran
Head Of Early Years
Susan Walter
Head Of Primary
Mike Waller
Head of Secondary
Anna Lees
Primary Deputy Head
Hannah Cole
Primary Deputy Head
Ben Loran
Special Projects
Deputy Head

EARLY YEARS

Nursery

Suzanne Carrigan
Year Leader
& Starlight Teacher

Laura Clarke
Farm Teacher

Ketu Patel
Rainforest Teacher
Deirdre McCarthy
Seaside Teacher
Charlotte Phillips
Sunflower Teacher
Bernadette Haggarty
Starlight EA
Melissa Fuchs
Farm EA
Poonam Malhotra
Rainforest EA
Virlie Hyde
Seaside EA
Jess Lee
Sunflower EA

Reception


Katie-Louise
McGarey

Reception Year
Group Leader
& Castle Teacher

Ruth Brislen
Airport Teacher

Nicola Hill
Garden Teacher
Sam Newman
Safari Teacher
Emma McCartan
Harbour Teacher

Radhika Gidwani
Castle EA


Moira Cameron
Airport EA
Susy Borrelli
Airport EA
Brenda Dauz
Garden EA
Senior EA:
Early Years
Diana Calnan
Safari EA
Analyn Hepper
Harbour EA

Linda Roxborough
Inclusion Teacher
(Part-time)
Gita Sherpa
Inclusion
EA

Joyce Tan
Mandarin EA


 

Early Years Support Staff

Angel Tang
Early Years
Administration Officer

Jess Forrest
Health & First Aid
Coordinator

Vicky Hendriks
Health & First Aid
Coordinator

 

INCLUSION

Carol Chapman
Head of Inclusion

Tracey Smal
Inclusion Teacher
(Secondary)

Dawn King
Inclusion Teacher

Kristine Wills
Inclusion Teacher

Courtney Cloake
Inclusion Teacher

Graham Lewis
EAL Coordinator
Fatima Zahra
Barghane

Primary
Inclusion EA
Natasha Gragasin
Primary
Inclusion EA

Mihaela Mckenzie
Primary
Inclusion EA

Maria
Van Helsdingen

Primary
Inclusion EA
Darcy Horne
Inclusion EA
Minoli
Samarakkody

Inclusion EA
Helen Harries
Secondary
Inclusion EA
Shelby Smal
Secondary
Inclusion EA

Kathleen Day
1:1 Support

Poonan Gault
1:1 Support
Kaylie Malekin
1:1 Support
Nicola Richardson
1:1 Support

Jeannie
Takamatsu

1:1 Support

Miriam Thondan
1:1 Support
Jeanice De La
Grandiere

1:1 Support
Mala Sakhrani
1:1 Support
Rebecca Self
1:1 Support

 

PRIMARY

Year One

Angharad Cook
Year Leader
& Teacher
Charlie Ko
Teacher

Jane Broderick
Teacher
Rebecca
Hoskin

Teacher
Jean Capito
EA
Linda Taylor
EA
Anna Hudak
EA
Rochelle Ferreira
EA


Year Two

Emily Sharman
Year Leader
& Teacher

Helen Reid
Teacher

Jack Hoskin
Teacher

Helen Kavanagh
School Development
Leader (Challenge)
& Teacher

Jeana Dingley
EA
Grazyna
Bobrowska

EA

Fiona Ieronimo
EA

Lisa-Marie
Mastroianni

EA

Year Three

Courtney Harris
Year Leader
& Teacher

Sarah Beattie
Teacher

Russel Moriarty
School Development
Leader (Enquiry)
& Teacher

Hannah Griggs
Teacher

Denise Robertshaw
EA

Tracey Murray
EA

Year Four

Christopher
Colbourne

Year Leader
& Teacher

Lyndsay
McKenzie

Teacher

Catriona
Debnam-Sharp

Teacher
Leonie
Fillingham

Teacher
Ingrid
Van Der Zanden

EA

Jenny Reid
EA

Year Five

Rachel Ashcroft
Year Leader
& Teacher

Jonny Haines
Primary English
Coordinator
& Teacher
Liz Tait
Teacher
Karen Willder
Teacher

Debbie Barnett
EA

Year Six

Louise Banthorpe
Year Leader
& Teacher

Billy Fender
Teacher

Jason Broderick
Teacher

Alex Hughes
Teacher

Vanessa
Ameresekere

EA

SECONDARY

Rachel Murphy
Humanities and English
Curriculum Leader
Geography
Teacher

Joanna Reid
English Teacher

Alison Hurst
Drama Teacher
Lisbeth
Macdonald

English &
Drama Teacher
Alain Sama
Y12/13 Group
Leader &
English Teacher
Amy Lee
English Teacher
Matthew Clarke
Business &
Humanities Teacher
Sarah Best
Psychology &
Humanities Teacher

Gareth Wills
Y8 Group Leader
School
Development
Leader (Wellbeing)
& History Teacher

Emma Cerrone
Y9 Group Leader
Media Studies &
English Teacher

 

Adam Reid
Mathematics CurriculumLeader
Data for Learning Leader
& Maths Teacher

James Lawrence
Maths Teacher

Amrith Prabhu
Maths Teacher

 

Steve McGill
Design Technology
Teacher

Martin Davies
Computer Science
Teacher
Michael Nilsson
Secondary EA

 

Anna Lyndon
Curriculum Leader:
Science Teacher

Darryl Hood
Science Teacher

Morag Armstrong
Science Teacher

Justin Low
Y7 Group Leader
House Coordinator
& Science Teacher

Cora Jim
Senior School
Receptionist &
Admin Officer

Joey Lee
Secondary
Receptionist

Daniel Ashcroft
Laboratory
Technician

Julia Gamaleldeen
EA &
Examinations
Officer

Evan Murphy
Secondary
EA

CREATIVE ARTS

Ken Haggarty
Head Of Creative Arts

Cristyn Draper
Music Teacher

Euan Kilpatrick
Music Teacher
Thomas Carrigan
Art Teacher

Daniela Poon
Music EA

Gill Bredbury
Music EA

Nilangi Thotawatte
Art EA
& Display
Coordinator

LANGUAGES

Jacqueline King
Head Of Languages

Kate Basford
French Teacher

Amelie Zhang
Mandarin Teacher
Morna Shum
Mandarin Teacher

Carol Li
Mandarin Teacher

Cindy Xin
Mandarin Teacher

Lu Si Li
Mandarin Teacher

Michelle Zhang
Mandarin Teacher

Joyce Tan
Mandarin EA

Yang Zhang
Mandarin EA
Wendy Shi
Mandarin EA
Gillian Teng
Mandarin EA

Jenah Luo
Mandarin EA

LEARNING TECHNOLOGIES

Angela Moriarty
Head of Learning Technologies

Katie Cornes
Learning Technologies
Teacher
Bev Hull
Learning Technologies
Teacher Early Years

Dominic Hill
Learning Technologies
EA Primary
Natasha Patidar
Learning Technologies
EA Early Years

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Susanne Chambers
Head of PE & Sports
Tom Lemon
Secondary PE
Curriculum Leader
Aaron Harris
Secondary
PE & Science
Teacher

Tim Tait
Primary
PE Teacher

Rob Scott
Primary
PE Teacher

Leo Van Den
Bogaerde

Early Years
/ Primary
PE Teacher
Winnie Yeung
PE EA
& ECA
Administrator

Paige Smal
Early Years
PE EA

Kirsten Brownlie
PE EA

LIBRARY

Melanie Foti
Librarian

Lori Tighe
EY Library EA
Lolita Tupas
Library EA

MEDICAL AND SUPPORT STAFF

Caroline Blyth
School
Counsellor

Sharon Kerins
Health &
First Aid
Coordinator
Sarah Walker
Health &
First Aid
Coordinator
Carolyn McKeown
Medical EA

 

Amy Lo
Resources
Coodinator

Rose Ting
Business Manager

Pamela Wong
Accountant

Cindy Ng
Purchasing &
Events Coordinator

Macy Kwok
Accounts Officer
Wai Yin Yau
Accounts Clerk
Dipsy Chui
HR Officer

 

Connie Ting
Office Manager

Kammi Cheng
Uniform Shop &
Office Assistant

Carina Inciong
Office Assistant

Joanna Marie
Primary
Receptionist

Geraldine
Sebandal

Office
Assistant

 

Alison Wyatt
Admissions
Manager

Elina Makilammi
Communications
Co-ordinator

 

Sheila Stamp
IT Manager

Carlos Espinosa
IT Technician
Matt Durante
IT Technician
Chris Chan
IT Technician

 

Rico Leung
Facilities Manager

Kin Lok Chan
Audio Visual &
Lighting Technician
Ah Sang
General
Maintenance

Michael Tang
General
Maintenance

Tony Chu
General
Maintenance
Tai Hay Cheng
General
Maintenance

Mrs Cheung
Gardener

 

Cindy Fong-Jere
Senior Amah
Early Years

Yin-Jere 

Guicong-Jere

Bing-Jere

 

Ling-Jere
Senior Amah
Primary / Secondary

Ho-Jere

Ying-Jere

Choi Ling-Jere

Chun-Jere

Li-Jere

Choi-Jere

 

Siu Ming-Jere

Yuk-Jere

Hung-Jere

Fan-Jere

Ellen-Jere

Ying-Jere